APPOINTED and VOLUNTEER 0FFICIALS
Town of Washington
Fiscal 2017

Accounting Officer:

Daniel Parnell

 

  Administrative Assistant to Selectboard:

Jodi Hostetter

Jan Nelson 

 

Assessors:
Karen Avalle - Consultant

Mary Jarvie
Greg Viner  

 

Assistant Tax Collector:

Sandra Cameron
Susan McGrath - Assistant

  

Ballot Box Constable:
Barbara Keyes  

Berkshire Public Health Alliance:

James Huebner

Janice Paxton

 

Berkshire Regional Planning Comminssion:

Alternates

Position currently open

 

Board of Appeals: 

Janice Paxton
Mark Levernoch
Edward E. Bond
Will Beemer

Board of Health:
James A. Huebner
Vera Cormier
Janice Paxton

Board of Registrar/Registar of Voters:
Michelle Beemer
Tricia Drugmand
Barbara Simmons

Allison Mikniewicz  

Building Inspector:
Paul Green
(413)446-0964

BRTA Advisory Board:

Tricia Drugmand

 

Community Response Coordinator:

Victor Breen 

Computer Consultant:

John Les

Chapel Commission:

 Rose Borgnis

Kinzer Davis

Tricia Thornton
Cindy Taylor

Tricia Drugmand

 Conservation Commission: 

Shaun Lennon

Eyal Shapira

 Michele Lampro, Chairman
Tricia Drugmand
 

Constables:
Victor Breen
Shawn Lennon

Council on Aging:
Jeff Sawtelle
Steve Deloye
Barbara Keyes
Janice Paxton

Cultural Council:
Marc Johns, Chairman
Denise Johns, Treasurer
Stephanie Case
Eyal Shapira, Secretary
Jodi Hostetter

Custodian: 

Cynthia Taylor  

Dog Officer:
Victor Breen 

Emergency Manager: 
Victor Breen
Paul Mikaniewicz
Steve Deloye
Shawn Lennon

Emma C. Bailey Trust Fund Committee:
Richard Spencer
Jodi Hostetter

Steve Deloye
Tricia Drugmand

Fire Chief:
Paul Mikaniewicz  

Forest Warden:
Paul Mikaniewicz 

 

 

 

 

 

Gas Inspector:
Mark Levernoch 
Assistant: Bill Zeitler

Health Agent:
Contact Board of Health

Historical Commission:
Gail Ellis
Barbara Simmons
Ralph Simmons
Jan Nelson
David Weisbrod

Inspector of Animals/Slaughtering:
Victor Breen

Legal Counsel: 
Jeramia Pollard 

Local Emergency Management Director:
Paul Makiniewicz

MRF Advisory Board:
Michelle Lampro

Municipal Liaison to Ethics Commission:
 Allison Mikniewicz

Mataintenance Coordinator:

Edward Bond

Park Commission:
Edward Bond
David Drugmand
Cynthia Gripaldi

Paul Willis
Mark Roos

Jodi Hostetter

Pest Control:
David Fish

Plumbing Inspector:
Mark Levernoch
Assistant:  Bill Zietler
 

Police Department:
Victor Breen, Chief

 

Public Health Nurse:
JoAnn Preen, RN
Regional Housing Authority:
Mike Case 

"Right to Know" Municipal Coordinator:
Paul Mikaniewicz

Road Superintendent:
Tom Johnson

Solid Waste: 
Michelle Lampro

Sons and Daughters:
Richard Grillon, President

Pam Nonken, Secretary

Ellen Bond, Treasurer

Transfer Station: 

Michelle Lampro

 

Assistant:

John Morrow

Jayne Pytco

Tranportation Advisory Committee (TAC)(BRPC)

Mike Case

Treasurer:
Glenn Grogan

Veterans Agent:

Mike Case

 

Veterans Grave Officer:
Mike Case

 Web Site Editor:

Jodi Hostetter

Washington Tracks:

Lisa Guthrie

Michelle Beemer

 

Washington Scholarship:

Linda Levernoth

 

Westfield River Wild & Scenic Advisory:

Roy Bryan

 

Wiring Inspector:
Jim LaPier 

Wired West Representatives:

Steve Nelson

Kent Lew

 

Zoning Enforcement Officer:
Paul Greene

Last Updated: August 3, 2016

 

Any comments or suggestions about this web site are encouraged and welcomed.